Verse Of The Day

LOL of The Week

LOL of The Week

Now Showing This Week

Now Showing This Week

Followers

Friday, July 11, 2008

Caption Contest!!

The week after a short holiday week always feel just that much longer...why izzit?

Not much on the books for thsi weekend. Then again, then never is but I manage to pack a whole lot of crap into one and never really get the chance to enjoy it peacefully. Perhaps I should practice with my husband with sitting on the couch and watching TV.....nah.....
This week's contest is CAPTION. Have a great weekend and I'll see you on Monday!!

6 comments:

Steve said...

It's good to see that the local opera guild is performing "Madame Butterfly" this year. They say it ain't over till one particular performance.

Malathionman said...

Gene Simmons' mom- The apple doesn't fall far from the tree.

T. said...

FISA 2008??? Blech!!

That's all I got. You are ADDED to the blogroll, lady. Have a great weekend!

Nadine Hightower said...

hehehehehehe...gene simmons mom!!!

aplseed said...

Aaaaack!1 I think I am choking on a butterfly.

Tanya said...

Extreme Makeover - Look how far we've come!!

I hope you had a somewhat relaxing weekend!